Dr. Priscilla Amponsah
Dr. Priscilla Amponsah
Last updated: Feb 23, 2013

Dr. Priscilla Amponsah

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1275873598

Dr. Priscilla Amponsah DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 559 Summit Avenue in Jersey City, NJ 07306. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Low Back Pain, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275873598. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 653-5031. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Priscilla Amponsah, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Priscilla Amponsah.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Dr. Priscilla Amponsah

Studies

Graduated in 2010

Affiliated practices

The Spine & Sports Health Center
739 Bloomfield Street
Hoboken, 07030 NJ
(201) 533-9200
Summit Diagnostic & Physical Medicine
559 Summit Avenue
Jersey City, 07306 NJ
(201) 653-5031

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 58 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Anthony Terrigno
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 3S 201 Saint Pauls Avenue Jersey City, 7306, NJ
Trupti Parab
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 153 Van Winkle Avenue Jersey City, 7306, NJ
Nilusha Panjwani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3213 John F Kennedy Boulevard Jersey City, 7306, NJ
Sweety Shirish Desai
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2109 West Parker Road Suite 208 Plano, 75023, TX
Andrew Schweitzer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Nardone Place Jersey City, 7306, NJ
Saloni Bhargavbhai Trivedi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 38 Liberty Avenue Jersey City, 7306, NJ
Krishna Shah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 78 Atrium Way Manalapan, 7726, NJ
Krunal K. Bhatt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 44 16 Cottage Street Jersey City, 7306, NJ
Michael Yasso
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Nardone Place Jersey City, 7306, NJ
Veralyn Pena Gonzalez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2757 John F Kennedy Boulevard Jersey City, 7306, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Priscilla Amponsah have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Priscilla Amponsah is affiliated with The Spine & Sports Health Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Priscilla Amponsah?

Dr. Priscilla Amponsah's office is located at 559 Summit Avenue in Jersey City, NJ 07306.

What conditions does Dr. Priscilla Amponsah treat?

Dr. Priscilla Amponsah provides treatment for Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Low Back Pain, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.